Menu Close

Bowls England Mixed Fours

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 7th May
Round 1
Play by Thu 23rd May
Round 2
Play by Thu 6th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Thu 20th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Thu 4th Jul
Area Final
Play by Thu 18th Jul
BOB POWELL
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
BOB POWELL
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
V
Ron Leleux
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)


TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC

Ron Leleux
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
John Rich
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
John Rich
(Shanklin, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
V
Ian Hampshire
(Newport, Isle of Wight)

Ian Hampshire
(Newport, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
Elizabeth Smith
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE

Elizabeth Smith
(Sandown, Isle of Wight)
V
Glen Cox
(Ventnor, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)

TBC
V
Paul Green
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight) (Challenger)
Glen Cox
(Ventnor, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
Paul Green
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE

Paul Green
(Cowes Medina, Isle of Wight)
W/O
Isle Of Wight No Team
(No Team, Isle of Wight)
(Challenger)
Isle Of Wight No Team
(No Team, Isle of Wight)
V
BYE
Liam May
(Banister Park)
V
Rob Crook
(Banister Park)

Liam May
(Banister Park) V
Steve Whitehead
(Banister Park,
(Challenger)

TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)

TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Steve Whitehead
(Banister Park)
V
BYE
Luke Bell
(Sports Centre, Southampton)
V
BYE

Luke Bell
(Sports Centre, Southampton)
V
Mr Ray Costin
(Woolston & District (Men)) (Challenger)
Mr Ray Costin
(Woolston & District (Men))
V
BYE
Chris Daniels
(Boscombe Cliff) V
Catherine Hayes
(Boscombe Cliff)
(Challenger)

TBC
V
Maximillian De Kment
(Boscombe Cliff)
(Challenger)

TBC
V
Pete Ward
(Ringwood)
(Challenger)
Maximillian De Kment
(Boscombe Cliff)
V
BYE
Pete Ward
(Ringwood)
V
BYE

Pete Ward
(Ringwood)
V
Grahame Stanford
(Fordingbridge)
(Challenger)
Grahame Stanford
(Fordingbridge) V
BYE
 
Tina Scarborough
(Lee-On-The-Solent)
(Challenger)
V
Martin Eggleton
(Priory (Men))
Tina Scarborough
(Lee-On-The-Solent)
(Challenger)
V
Mandy Orchard
(Milton Park (Ladies))

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC

TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC


TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Liam Strickland
(Rowner)
V
Mandy Orchard
(Milton Park (Ladies))
(Challenger)
Adrian Snook
(Priory (Men))
V
BYE

Adrian Snook
(Priory (Men))
V
Gary Starks
(Southsea Waverley (Men))
(Challenger)
Gary Starks
(Southsea Waverley (Men))
V
BYE
Lewis Voysey
(Purbrook Heath)
V
BYE
Lewis Voysey
(Purbrook Heath)
(Challenger)
V
Ben Cope
(Leigh Park)

Lewis Voysey
(Purbrook Heath)
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Ben Cope
(Leigh Park)
V
BYE
Dave Webb
(Lee-On-The-Solent)
V
BYE

Dave Webb
(Lee-On-The-Solent)
V
Joanne Kingsbury
(Bedhampton)
(Challenger)
Joanne Kingsbury
(Bedhampton)
V
BYE
Karen Cranham
(Cove)
V
BYE

Karen Cranham
(Cove)
V
Nick Hardy
(Alton Social)
(Challenger)

TBC
V
David Atwell
(Alton Social)
(Challenger)

TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Nick Hardy
(Alton Social)
V
BYE
David Atwell
(Alton Social)
V
BYE
David Atwell
(Alton Social)
(Challenger)
V
Carl Taylor
(Cove)

Carl Taylor
(Cove)
V
BYE
Anita Christian
(Basingstoke Town)
V
BYE

Anita Christian
(Basingstoke Town)
V
Mark Fyfield
(Alton Social)
(Challenger)
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC

Mark Fyfield
(Alton Social)
V
BYE
Malcolm Christian
(Basingstoke Town)
(Challenger)
V
David Brindley
(Fleet United)

David Atwell
(Alton Social)
V
David Sims
(Alton)
 (Challenger)
David Sims
(Alton)
(Challenger)
V
Gary C. Johnson
(Alton)