Menu Close

Bowls England Men’s Champion of Champions

Preliminary Round
Play by Tue 28th May
Round 1
Play by Tue 11th Jun
Quarter-Finals
Play by Tue 25th Jun
Semi-Finals
Play by Tue 9th Jul
Area Final
Play by Tue 23rd Jul
Dorian Bishop
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Martin Ellis
(Lee-On-The-Solent, Hampshire (East/North))
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
Martin Babbidge
(Cowplain, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Bradley Godden
(Rowner, Hampshire (East/North))
Steve Watt
(Milton Park (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Charlie Read
(Crofton, Hampshire (East/North))
TBC
(Challenger)
V
Gary Starks
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
 
Gary Starks
(Southsea Waverley (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE
Ian Homeyard
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)
Ian Homeyard
(Gosport, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Jamie Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))
 
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Jamie Ward
(Leigh Park, Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)
Steve Smith
(Priory (Men), Hampshire (East/North))

V
BYE
(Challenger)
 
Steve Smith
(Priory (Men), Hampshire (East/North))
V
Charlie Bailey
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
Charlie Bailey
(Fareham, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE
Matt Carr
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)

V
BYE
Matt Carr
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Matthew Rixson
(Basingstoke Town, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
David Brindley
(Fleet United, Hampshire (East/North))
Mike Gunton
(Liphook, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Andrew Carnegie
(Andover, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
 
TBC
V
TBC
(Challenger)
Matt Ede
(Yateley, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
James Hayward
(Whitchurch, Hampshire (East/North))
Paul Schofield
(Alton, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Martin Vickers
(Oakley, Hampshire (East/North))
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
John Galsworthy
(Pyestock, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
William McGhee
(Kingsclere, Hampshire (East/North))
Andrew Lowe
(Hook, Hampshire (East/North))
V
Leo May
(Alton Social, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
TBC
(Challenger)
V
TBC
 
Peter Sunderland
(Fleet Social, Hampshire (East/North))
(Challenger)
V
Jack Markham
(Farnborough, Hampshire (East/North))